Is Davidstow Classic Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese 350g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornish Cows' Milk , Bespoke Starter Culture, Vegetarian Rennet, Salt, Time

Check Davidstow Classic Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Davidstow Classic Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Egg Free? Davidstow Classic Cornish Mature Cheddar Cheese 350g | Spoonful