Is DaVinci Gourmet English Toffee Caramel Anglais Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor.
Check DaVinci Gourmet English Toffee Caramel Anglais against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DaVinci Gourmet English Toffee Caramel Anglais in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Heath Bar Toffee English Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


