Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Daylesford Organic Manuka Honey Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manuka Honey (100%). 100% pure, so natural crystallisation may occur over time. Not suitable for infants under 12 months.

Check Daylesford Organic Manuka Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Daylesford Organic Manuka Honey is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Daylesford Organic Manuka Honey | Spoonful