Is Daylesford Organic Sesame Seeds Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sesame Seeds
Check Daylesford Organic Sesame Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Daylesford Organic Sesame Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Daylesford Organic Sesame Seeds is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Whole
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


