Is De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
tomatoes, water, tomato sauce (tomato puree, water, less than 2% salt, onion powder, garlic powder, citric acid, natural flavor, dehydrated bell pepper), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim, milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), romano cheese (pasteurized sheep skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), onions, extra virgin olive oil, spices, garlic, salt, citric acid, black pepper
Check De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
De Massim Sauce Pasta Arrabbiata - 32 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


