Is Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- dairy & soy
- includes butter flavor
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- contains up to 22ppm sulfites, dehydrated parmesan blend: garlic, parmesan cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rosa Maria Blend: Garlic, Salt, Spices (Rosemary, Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Black Pepper), Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Or Soybean Oil, Artificial Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Dehydrated Tuscany Blend: Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Garlic, Basil, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Olive Oil, Beta Carotene (With Sucrose), Contains Up To 22Ppm Sulfites, Dehydrated Parmesan Blend: Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Defatted Soy Grits, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors (Includes Butter Flavor), Citric Acid, Nonfat Dry Milk, Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Contains Dairy & Soy, Sicilian Blend: Salt, Onion, Tomatoes, Dehydrated
Check Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Dean Jacob's Melamine Bread Dipping Set with Olive Oil. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Bottle


