Is DECORATING YELLOW CUPCAKE ICING Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, CELLULOSE GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, YELLOW 5 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check DECORATING YELLOW CUPCAKE ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DECORATING YELLOW CUPCAKE ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Gluten Free Extra Thin Yellow Corn Tortillas - 24ct
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


