Is Dehydrated Kale Chips Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Kale, Sunflower Seeds, Cashew Nuts, Nutritional Yeast, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Curry Powder, Cumin, Garamasala, Onion Powder, Tumeric, Coriander Seed, Mustard Seed, Fenugreek, Cayenne, Black Pepper, Celtic Salt

Check Dehydrated Kale Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go