Is DEL MONTE, PEAR NECTAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, PEAR PUREE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DEL MONTE, PEAR NECTAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DEL MONTE, PEAR NECTAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Mi-Del Gluten-Free Graham Style Pie Crust, 7.1 Oz.
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


