Is Del Monte Small Mild Pico Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROMA TOMATOES (MEXICO), YELLOW ONIONS (USA), POBLANO PEPPER (MEXICO), LIME JUICE (USA), CILANTRO (USA), SEA SALT (USA)
Check Del Monte Small Mild Pico against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Del Monte Small Mild Pico in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Salsa · Piece
Flavor
AcidicCitrusSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad


