This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DEL MONTE, TOMATO KETCHUP Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER.

Check DEL MONTE, TOMATO KETCHUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySweetVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGrilling
Pescatarian? DEL MONTE, TOMATO KETCHUP | Spoonful