Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Creamy Vodka Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz, (Pack of 6) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alian Plum Tomatoes, Heavy Cream, Onions, Crushed Tomatoes, Parmesan Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt), Vodka, Garlic, Organic Sugar, Salt, Basil, White Pepper, Citric Acid, Oregano

Check DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Creamy Vodka Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Creamy Vodka Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyRichSavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich
Peanut Free? DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Creamy Vodka Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz, (Pack of 6) | Spoonful