Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Tomato Basil Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alian Plum Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Carrots, Basil, Salt

Check DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Tomato Basil Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Tomato Basil Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping
Pescatarian? DeLallo Pomodoro Fresco Tomato Basil Tomato Sauce, 25.25 oz (Pack of 6) | Spoonful