No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Deli Lemon Capellini With Arugala - 0.50 Lb Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cooked enriched capellini (durum wheat semolina, ferrous sulfate, niacin, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, lemon juice, capers, vinegar, salt, garlic, extra virgin olive oil, parsley, basil, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, spices, lemon oil, tomatoes, arugula, parmesan, cheese (milk, salt, cheese culture rennet, powdered cellulose)

Check Deli Lemon Capellini With Arugala - 0.50 Lb against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishGarnishing
Dairy Free? Deli Lemon Capellini With Arugala - 0.50 Lb | Spoonful