Is DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized eggs

pasteurized eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SAUTEED KALE [KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER], CANNELLINI BEANS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL YEAST], ROASTED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL PASTE [BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA], LACTOSE, RED CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT], SALT), PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).

Check DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI | Spoonful