Is DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FILLING (SAUTEED KALE [KALE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, SUNFLOWER OIL, GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER], CANNELLINI BEANS, BREADCRUMBS [WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, NATURAL YEAST], ROASTED TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BASIL PASTE [BASIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING SODA], LACTOSE, RED CHILI PEPPER SAUCE [RED CHILI PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, BASIL, GARLIC, SALT], SALT), PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA).

Check DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? DELICATE EGG PASTA FILLED WITH THE FLAVORS OF TUSCAN RIBOLLITA SOUP, A HEARTY BLEND OF CANNELLINI BEANS, KALE AND BASIL, KALE & CANNELLINI CAPPELLACCI | Spoonful