Is Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a silky, airy texture that melts on the palate. Commonly enjoyed chilled as an individual dessert, layered in parfaits, or spooned onto cakes. Reviewers frequently note smooth consistency, authentic taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness between batches, reporting overall satisfaction for casual entertaining purposes.
Why it's not dairy free
- full cream milk powder
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cream mousse
full cream milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet flavor with a silky, airy texture that melts on the palate. Commonly enjoyed chilled as an individual dessert, layered in parfaits, or spooned onto cakes. Reviewers frequently note smooth consistency, authentic taste, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness between batches, reporting overall satisfaction for casual entertaining purposes.
Ingredients
Cream Mousse (cream, Skim Milk, Vegetable Oils [palm And Palm Kernel], Sugar, Water, Food Starch, Emulsifier [mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids], Dark Chocolate (cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder *, Emulsifier [sunflower Lecithin], Natural Vanilla Flavor), Water, Chocolate Sauce (glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Sweetened Condensed Milk [milk, Sugar], Cocoa Powder *, Chocolate [sugar, Cocoa Mass *, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavor], Natural Flavor, Sea Salt), Cookie Crumble (wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils [palm And Canola], Cocoa Powder *, Leavenings [diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonates], Sea Salt), Sugar, Chocolate Decoration (sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass *, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Less Than 1% Sea Salt And Ethyl Alcohol. Contains: Milk And Wheat. Produced In A Facility That Produces Other Products That Contain Eggs, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delici Belgian Chocolate Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Piece


