Is Delicious baked pretzel stix Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (May contain one or more of the following: Canola, Corn, Soybean), Yeast.
Check Delicious baked pretzel stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delicious baked pretzel stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


