No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Della Rosa Stone Baked Herb & Garlic Pizza Base 2 pack Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pizza Base (Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil , Salt, Sugar, Yeast), Garlic Chilli Mix (5%) (Garlic ( 0.3%) (Sulphites), Onion (0.1%) (Sulphites), Water , Canola Oil, Rosemary (0.1%) & Chilli (0.1%)).

Check Della Rosa Stone Baked Herb & Garlic Pizza Base 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Della Rosa Stone Baked Herb & Garlic Pizza Base 2 pack | Spoonful