Is Delmaine Chilled Pasta Sauce Pomodoro Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (92%) (Tomato, Tomato Concentrate, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (E330)), Onion, Vegetabl e Oil (Rapeseed), Starch, Garlic (1%), Salt, White Vinegar, Sugar, Herbs (Basil, Parsley), Black Pep per
Check Delmaine Chilled Pasta Sauce Pomodoro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delmaine Chilled Pasta Sauce Pomodoro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
Delmaine Chilled Pasta Sauce Pomodoro is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


