Is DELUXE MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • r/s brazil nuts
  • r/s almonds
  • r/s cashews
  • r/s fancy pecan halves

r/s brazil nuts

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

r/s almonds
r/s cashews
r/s fancy pecan halves

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

R/S FANCY PECAN HALVES; R/S ALMONDS; R/S CASHEWS; R/S BRAZIL NUTS, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL AND SALT.

Check DELUXE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping
Tree Nut Free? DELUXE MIX | Spoonful