Is Delve Basil Pesto Parm Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- mascarpone cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Mascarpone Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk And Cream, Citric Acid), Filtered Water, Parmesan Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Basil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Lactic Acid, Guar Gum, Coriander, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Black Pepper. Contains Milk.
Check Delve Basil Pesto Parm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Delve Basil Pesto Parm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CLASSICO, TOMATO & BASIL PASTA SAUCE, TOMATO & BASIL, TOMATO & BASIL
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


