Is Demus Hot Peppers in Tomato Sauce, Hot Peppers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), SUGAR, FRESH CELERY, VINEGAR, FRESH ONIONS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), GARLIC, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL. SPICES.
Check Demus Hot Peppers in Tomato Sauce, Hot Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Demus Hot Peppers in Tomato Sauce, Hot Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich


