Is Devils Backbone Brewing Company Gold Leaf Lager, 6-Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.5% ABV Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gold leaf lager beer

gold leaf lager beer

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gold Leaf Lager Beer

Check Devils Backbone Brewing Company Gold Leaf Lager, 6-Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Devils Backbone Brewing Company Gold Leaf Lager, 6-Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.5% ABV is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beer · Bottle

Flavor
Malty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking
Wheat Free? Devils Backbone Brewing Company Gold Leaf Lager, 6-Pack, 12 fl. oz. Bottles, 4.5% ABV | Spoonful