Is Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Salt.
Check Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Diamond Crystal Kosher Salt Flakes is available at 2 retailers
Harris TeeterVitacost
About this product
Seasoning · Flake
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingBakingGarnishingMeal Prep


