Is DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK MIX, CRANBERRY GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- grape skin extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, CITRIC ACID, GRAPE SKIN EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, TARTARIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK MIX, CRANBERRY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DIET SPARKLING JUICE DRINK MIX, CRANBERRY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Powder


