This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Minced Roasted Garlic, Chive Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Chive, Dehydrated Parsley, Spice, Dextrose, Spice Extractives), Sodium Phosphate

Check Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Dietz & Watson Cheddar Cheese with Roasted Garlic | Spoonful