Is DIJON MUSTARD Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sharp, tangy flavor with a smooth, silky texture and occasional fine grain. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, in vinaigrettes, marinades, and pan sauces. Reviewers often cite consistent heat level, reliable flavor, and also convenient packaging; some note varying saltiness or spiciness between batches and extended shelf life after opening.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES.

Check DIJON MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSpicyPepperySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? DIJON MUSTARD | Spoonful