This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, YEAST. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, DILL SEEDS, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, CORN MEAL, ASCORBIC ACID, AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? DILL ONION RYE SLICED WIDE PAN BREAD, DILL ONION RYE | Spoonful