No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cleveland Kitchen Pickle Brine (water, white distilled vinegar, salt, calcium chloride, dillweed oil, turmeric), cayenne pepper puree (cayenne pepper, salt), white distilled vinegar, avocado oil, water, buttermilk powder, sugar, rice flour, gum acacia, natural flavor, garlic powder, yeast extract, xanthan gum. CONTAINS MILK. Keep refrigerated.

Check Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich
Lactose Free? Dill pickle, buffalo everything sauce | Spoonful