No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Dill Pollen Garlic Marinated Goat Cheese, 4 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goat Cheese (Pasteurized Goat Milk, Salt, Dill Pollen, Dill Weed, Cultures, Enzymes), Dill Infusion (Expeller-pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic)

Check Dill Pollen Garlic Marinated Goat Cheese, 4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dill Pollen Garlic Marinated Goat Cheese, 4 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant Eagle

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Dill Pollen Garlic Marinated Goat Cheese, 4 oz | Spoonful