Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dinner Mints Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake

Check Dinner Mints against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dinner Mints is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Dinner Mints | Spoonful