Is Doctor Hummus Classik Hummus, Classik Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GARBANZO BEANS, TAHINI, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, 100% LEMON JUICE (NOT FROM CONCENTRATE), GARLIC, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, AND OTHER SPICES.
Check Doctor Hummus Classik Hummus, Classik against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doctor Hummus Classik Hummus, Classik in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


