Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Sauce For Lasagne: Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Garlic, Herb, Spices (Black Pepper), Creamy Sauce For Lasagne: Water, Cream (From Milk), Palm Fat, Milk Proteins, Lactose, Onion Powder, Spices, Lasagne Sheets: Durum Wheat Semolina

Check Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking
Vegetarian? Dolmio Lasagne Original Meal Kit | Spoonful