No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Dolmio Pasta Vita Microwave Tomato & Basil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Egg Pasta Cooked Pasta Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Whole Egg (Dehydrated), Egg Albumen (Dehydrated), Olive Oil, Sauce Tomatoes, Tomato Paste, Onions, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Spices, Herb (Basil ), Acid (Citric Acid)

Check Dolmio Pasta Vita Microwave Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dolmio Pasta Vita Microwave Tomato & Basil is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Egg Free? Dolmio Pasta Vita Microwave Tomato & Basil | Spoonful