Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Onion, Tomato Paste, Carrot Puree, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Carrot Puree Concentrate, Salt, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Onion Powder (Roasted), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices (Chilli Powder )

Check Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Dolmio Veggie Goodness Pasta Sauce Sun-Ripened Tomato, Sweet Pepper & Chilli | Spoonful