Is DON POMODORO, TRADITIONAL SAUCE, PUTTANESCA Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PULP OF TOMATOES (TOMATOES, CITRIC ACID), OLIVES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CAPERS, ONION, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, BASIL, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER.
Check DON POMODORO, TRADITIONAL SAUCE, PUTTANESCA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DON POMODORO, TRADITIONAL SAUCE, PUTTANESCA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DON POMODORO, TRADITIONAL SAUCE, PUTTANESCA is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyAcidicPeppery
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


