Is DORA DIDOMENICO'S PIZZA DOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- L-cysteine hydrocholride
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: YEAST, SALT, VEGETABLE SHORTENING PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL). DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHOLRIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES
Check DORA DIDOMENICO'S PIZZA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DORA DIDOMENICO'S PIZZA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Bread · Loaf


