Is Double Take Salsa Co. Cherry Tale Cherry Chipotle Salsa, Cherry Chipotle Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), *ORGANIC DARK SWEET CHERRIES, YELLOW ONIONS, SUGAR, "ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, CHIPOTLE IN ADOBO (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, AND CANOLA OIL), GARLIC, CHERRY BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT.

Check Double Take Salsa Co. Cherry Tale Cherry Chipotle Salsa, Cherry Chipotle Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSalad ToppingCooking Base
Pescatarian? Double Take Salsa Co. Cherry Tale Cherry Chipotle Salsa, Cherry Chipotle Salsa | Spoonful