Is Dr. Oetker Chocolate Chunks White 100g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter†, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), †Rainforest Alliance Certified

Check Dr. Oetker Chocolate Chunks White 100g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolatey
Texture
ChunkyHard
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping