No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Dr.Oetker Metallic Bronze Giant Sprinkles 35g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Semolina, Stabilisers (Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Cellulose), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Acetic Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ( Soya ))

Check Dr.Oetker Metallic Bronze Giant Sprinkles 35g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking
Wheat Free? Dr.Oetker Metallic Bronze Giant Sprinkles 35g | Spoonful