Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Dr Praegers Dr Praegers Hash Browns, 8 ea Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, YUKON GOLD POTATOES, RUTABAGA, TARO, YUCA, CELERY, POTATO FLAKES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BEETS, SWEET POTATOES, SEA SALT, PARSLEY, ROASTED GARLIC, ROSEMARY, BLACK PEPPER.

Check Dr Praegers Dr Praegers Hash Browns, 8 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dr Praegers Dr Praegers Hash Browns, 8 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSide DishMeal Prep
Egg Free? Dr Praegers Dr Praegers Hash Browns, 8 ea | Spoonful