Is DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

food starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED (RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX.

Check DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? DREAMHOUSE, GOURMET SOUR JELLY BEANS, FRUIT JUICE | Spoonful