Is Dreams Aren't This Good Girls Girls Girls Blueberry Coconut Salsa, 9.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
- coconut
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, BLUEBERRIES, DICED TOMATO (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), COCONUT, JALAPEÃO PEPPER, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT, WATER, GUAR GUM), VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED GARLIC
Check Dreams Aren't This Good Girls Girls Girls Blueberry Coconut Salsa, 9.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dreams Aren't This Good Girls Girls Girls Blueberry Coconut Salsa, 9.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Salsa · Bottle


