Is DRESSING GREEK VINAIGRETTE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- part-skim milk
- 2% of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- contains less than 2% of romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cheese culture
- feta cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, FETA CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICE, CUCUMBER JUICE, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK OLIVES, DRIED ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA
Check DRESSING GREEK VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DRESSING GREEK VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


