Is Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean derived from genetically modified sources
soybean derived from genetically modified sources
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable/Rapeseed Oil (Soybean derived from genetically modified sources), Water, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Supar, Spint Vinegar, Tomato Puree, Salt, Spices (contains: Chill, Mustard, Garlic, Paprika, Onion), Lemon Juice, Modified Maize Starch, Preservative: Potasium Sorbate, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sequestant: Calcium Sod Allergy Advice: see ingredients in Bold.
Check Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dressing Sauce/Dip NATURES OILS Easy-Serve TACO Sa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


