Is Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • pistachios

milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

tree nuts
pistachios

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bittersweet chocolate 65% cacao (cacao beans, cane sugar, cocoa butter, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), pistachios, butter powdered Ketta wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn starch, canola oil, soy lecithin, salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate)), white chocolate cocoa butter, cane sugar, full cream milk, lactose, sunflower lecithin, vanilla beans), glucose syrup, cocon butter, salt, colored cocoa butter Contains: milk, tree nuts (pistachios), wheat and say.

Check Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar against your own diets in the app.

Tree Nut Free? Dubai Done Better Pistachio Ganache Bar | Spoonful