No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Duchy Organic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, pasteurised free range egg yolk+ (8%), water*, vinegar, sugar, salt* +Produced to EU Standards *Non-organic ingredients

Check Duchy Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDipping
Egg Free? Duchy Organic Mayonnaise | Spoonful