Is Duchy Organic Pitted Halkidiki Olives Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Halkidiki olives (48%), water*, salt*, lemon juice, acidity regulator (citric acid)*.
Check Duchy Organic Pitted Halkidiki Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Duchy Organic Pitted Halkidiki Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Fruit · Pouch, Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


