No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Duck Foie Gras - Micuit / Ready to Eat, En Torchon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Duck Foie Gras, Porto Wine, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Duck Foie Gras - Micuit / Ready to Eat, En Torchon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Duck Foie Gras - Micuit / Ready to Eat, En Torchon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable, Loaf

Flavor
ButteryRichSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Duck Foie Gras - Micuit / Ready to Eat, En Torchon | Spoonful